Maharashtra Board 10th (SSC) and 12th (HSC) Time Table 2018

Maharashtra Board 10th (SSC) and 12th (HSC) Time Table 2018

218
0
SHARE
Maharashtra Board 10th (SSC) and 12th (HSC) Time Table 2018

Maharashtra Board 10th (SSC) and 12th (HSC) Time Table 2018

hsc timtable 2018
hsc & ssc time table 2018

Maharashtra State Board of Secondary and Higher Secondary Education (MSBSHSE) published hsc date sheet (Timetable) for registered candidates.It is working under the Government of Maharashtra and was formed in 1966 in Pune, Maharashtra, India. The organization has every year conduct the SSC and HSC Board Examination at various examination centres. More than lakh of students had appeared under this board examination and it is also take responsibility to release available things very earlier.

Maharashtra Board 10th (SSC) Time Table 2018

The Board exam is very tough and competition level is very highly year by year. So students want to get perform well and need to hope higher marks in each particular subject for that moving to take admission in new class or colleges.Here is  the timetable for 10th SSC Students.

Date First Half Second Half
Time Subject Time Subject
1st March 2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm First Language Marathi (01)Hindi (02)Urdu (04)Gujarati (05)Kannada (06)Tamil (07)Telugu (08)Malayalam (09)Sindhi (10)Bengali (11)Punjabi (12) 3.00 pm to 6.00 pm Second or Third Language, French (35)
3rd March 2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm “Second or Third Language Marathi (16) Kannada (20)Tamil (21)Telugu (22)Malayalam (23)Sindhi (24)Bengali (25)Punjabi (26)”
05th March 2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm Second or Third Language Hindi (15)
11.00 am to 1.00 pm Second or Third Language (Composite Course)Hindi (Composite) (B)
06th March 2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm Second or Third Language Urdu (18)Sanskrit (27)Pali (28)Ardhamagadhi (29)Persian (30)Arabic (31)Avesta (32)Pahalavi (33)Russian (36) 3.00 pm to 5.00 pm Second & Third Language (Composite Course)Sanskrit (Composite) (D)Pali (Composite) (E)Ardhamagadhi (Composite) (F)Arabic (Composite) (G)Persian (Composite) (H)French (Composite) (I)German (Composite) (J)Russian (Composite) (K)Kannada (Composite) (L)Tamil (Composite) (M)Telugu (Composite) (N)Malayalam (Composite) (O)Sindhi (Composite) (P)Punjabi (Composite) (Q)Bengali (Composite) (S)Gujarati (Composite) (T)
08th March 2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm First Language English (03) Third Language English (17)
10th March 2018 11.00 am to 1.00 pm Mathematics Paper-I Algebra (71) 3.00 pm to 5.00 pm General Mathematics Paper-I (74)
11.00 am to 1.00 pm Arithmetic (76)(for blind, deaf, dumb, spastics, autism & learning disabled (dyscalculia) etc. candidates
12th March 2018 11.00 am to 1.00 pm Mathematics Paper II (71) Geometry 3.00 pm to 5.00 pm General Mathematics Paper-II (74)
14th March 2018 11.00 am to 1.00 pm Science & Technology Paper 1 (72)
11.00 am to 1.30 pm Physiology Hygiene & Home science(for blind, deaf, dumb, spastics, autism and learning disabled candidates only) (77)
16th March 2018 11.00 am to 1.00 pm Science & Technology Paper II (72)
17th March 2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm Multi Skill Foundation Course (81) Automobile Service Technician (82) Retail Merchandising (83) Healthcare -General Duty Asst. (84) Beauty and Wellness (85) Physical Education and Sports (86) Tourism & Travels, Agriculture, Media & Entertainment, Banking & Financial Sevices
19th March 2018 11.00 am to 1.00 pm Social Sciences Paper 1 (73) History and Political Science
21st March 2018 11.00 am to 1.00 pm Social Sciences Paper II (73) Geography & Economics
22nd March 2017 11.00 am to 1.00 pm Information Communication Technology (41)
23rd March 2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm Second or Third Language German (34) 3.00 pm to 6.00 pm Prevocational Subject Paper-1Introduction to Basic Technology Paper-I (V1)Elements of Mechanical Engineering Paper-I (V2)Elements of Electrical & Electronics Technology Paper-I (V3)
11.00 am to 1.00 pm Second or Third Language (Composite Course)Marathi (Composite) (A)
24th March 2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm Second or Third Language Gujarati (19) 3.00 pm to 5.30 pm Prevocational Subject Paper-2Introduction to Basic Technology Paper-II (V1)Elements of Mechanical Engineering Paper-II (V2)Elements of Electrical & Electronics Technology Paper-II (V3)
11.00 am to 1.00 pm Second or Third Language (Composite) Urdu

Maharashtra Board 12th (HSC) Time Table 2018

All the applicants like you might be eagerly waiting for Maharashtra HSC Time Table 2018. Now you can release that breath and be happy as because we have provided the most awaited timetable for you.Here is The day wise timetable of 12th Boards.

Day & Date Time 1st Half Subject Time 2nd Half Subject
21.02.2018 11:00 – 2:00 pm English अंग्रेज़ी
(01)
3.00-6.00 pm
22/02/2018 Hindi हिंदी
(04)
German (14) Ardhamagadhi (16)
23/01/2018 Marathi (02) Gujrati (03) Kannada (06) Sindhi (07) Malyalam (08) Tamil (09) Telugu (10) Punjabi (11) Bengali (12) Urdu (05) Frence (13) Pali (35)
24/03/2018 Historyइतिहास & Development Of Indian music भारतीय संगीत का विकास(A) (65) English Literature (22) (A/S/C)
26/03/2018 Secretarial Practice (C) (52) Physics (S) (54) Political Science (A) (42)
27/03/2018 Mathematics & Statistics (A/S) (40) Mathematics & Statistics (C) (88) Hindi Applied हिंदी एप्लाइड (A/S/C) (24)
28/03/2018 Organization of Commerce वाणिज्य संगठन& Management (C) (51)Chemistry (S) (55) History (A) (38)
01/03/2018 Logic (A) (47)
02/03/2018 Book Keeping & Accountancy (A/C) (50) Biology (S) (56) Philosophy दर्शन(A) (46)
03/03/2018 Philosophy (A/S) (48)
05.03.2018 History of art कला का इतिहास
& Appreciation प्रशंसा(A) (60) (Painting ,Sculpture & Architecture)
Defence Studies (A/S/C) (77)
06.03.2018 Economics (A/S/C) (49)
07.03.2018 Textiles (A/S) (39) Marathi Literature (A/S/C) (23)
08.03.2018 Geography (A/S/C) (39) Japanese (21)
09.03.2018 Sociology नागरिक सास्त्र(A/S) (21)
10.03.2018 11.00 am-1.30 p.m Information Technology (Online Examination) Science (97) Art (98) Commerce (99) (Excluding Education Appeared Candidates) 3.00 pm-5.30 p.m Information Technology (Online Examination) Science (97) Art (98) Commerce (99) (Excluding Education Appeared Candidates)
11.00 am-1.30 p.m (Vocational) BI-FOCAL COURSES PAPER-1 TECHNICAL GROUP PAPER-1 Electrical Maintenance (S) (A-1) Mechanical Maintenance (S) (A-2) Scooter and Motor Cycle Servicing (A/S/C) (A-3) 3.00 pm-6.00 p.m Education (A/S) (78)
11.00 am-2.00 p.m General Civil Engineering जनरल सिविल इंजीनियरिंग (S) (A-4) Electronics इलेक्ट्रानिक्स (S) (C-2) Computer Science कंप्यूटर विज्ञान
(S) (D-9)
Commerce Group paper-1 Banking (A/S/C) (A-5) Office Management (A/S/C) (A-5) Marketing and Salesmanship (A/S/C) (A-8) Small Industries and Self Employment (A/S/C) (A-9)
11.00 am-1.00 p.m Agriculture True Group Paper-1 Animal Science and Dairying (S) (B-2) Crop Science (S) (B-4) Horticulture (S) (B-5)
11.00 am-2.00 p.m Fishery Group Paper-1 Fish Processing Technology (A/S/C) (B-9) Fresh Water Fish Culture (A/S/C) (C-1)
12.03.2018 11.00 am-1.30 p.m Information Technology (Online Examination) Science (97) Art (98) Commerce (99) 3.00 pm -5.30 p.m Information Technology (Online Examination) Science (97) Art (98) Commerce (99)
13.03.2018 11.00 am-1.30 p.m Information Technology (Online Examination) Science (97) Art (98) Commerce (99) (Excluding Library and Information Science Appeared Candidates) 3.00 pm -5.30 p.m Information Technology (Online Examination) Science (97) Art (98) Commerce (99) (Excluding Library and Information Science Appeared Candidates)
11.00 am-1.30 p.m (Vocational) BI-Focal Courses Paper-II Technical Group Paper-II Electrical Maintenance (S) (A-1) Mechanical Maintenance (S) (A-2) Scooter and Motor Cycle Servicing (A/S/C) (A-3) 3.00 pm -5.00 p.m Occupational Orientation Library and information Science (A/C) (85)
11.00 am-2.00 p.m General Civil Engineer (S) (A-4) Electronics (S) (C-2) Computer Science (S) (D-9)
Commerce Group Paper -II Banking (A/S/C) (A-5) Office Management (A/S/C) (A-7) Marketing and Salesmanship (A/S/C) (A-8) Small Industries and Self Employment (A/S/C) (A-9)
11.00 am- 1.00 p.m Agriculture Group कृषि समूह Paper-II Animal Science and Dairying (S) (B-2) Crop Science (S) (B-4) Horticulture (S) (B-5)
11.00 am- 2.00 p.m Fishery Group Paper-II Fish Processing Technology (A/S/C) (B-9) Fresh Water Fish Culture (A/S/C) (C-1)
15.03.2018 11.00 am am -1.00 p.m General Knowledge (32) (Online Examination) (For Military Schools) 3.00 pm – 5.00 p.m General Knowledge (32) (Online Examination) (For Military Schools)
11.00 am-2.00 p.m Sanskrit (33)
17.03.2018 11.00 am-1.00 p.m General Knowledge (32) (Online Examination) (For Military Schools) 3.00 pm – 5.00 p.m General Knowledge (32) (Online Examination) (For Military Schools)
11.00 am-2.00 p.m Co-operation (A/C) (53) Geology (S) (41) 3.00 pm – 5.30 p.m Percussion Instruments आघाती अस्त्र
(A) (69)
20.03.2018 11.00 am – 1.00 pm General Knowledge (32) (Online Examination) (For Military Schools) 3.00 pm – 5.00 p.m General Knowledge (32) (Online Examination) (For Military Schools)
11.00 am – 2.00 pm Russian (20) Arabic (36) 3.00 pm – 6.00 p.m Child Development (A/S) (43) Agriculture Science and Technology (S) (75) Animal Science and Technology (S) (76)

 

Facebook Comments

LEAVE A REPLY